2015 Matchplay Champs Qualifiers and seedings

Below are the qualifiers for each grade of the MatchPlay Championships and their seeded position. Scroll down until you find your grade. All the rounds up to the final are over 18 holes and competition is by hole based on the gross stroke score. The Draw in up in the Mens room and the first round must be played by/on August 29th - good luck to all.

Senior 0-9 Index 1/08/2015 8/08/2015 15/08/2015 Best 2
Hcp 1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Qualifying
1 Teahen, Kevin 3.4 72 76 73 145
2 Scarsbrook, Hamish 6.7 71 77 74 145
3 Peattie, Michael 6.4 79 75 71 146
4 Mclachlan,Jake 4.7 DNP 73 73 146
5 Cornelius, Craig 9.3 74 79 76 150
6 Kerse, Murray 3.3 77 76 76 152
7 Keen,Sid 7.4 DNP 74 80 154
8 Keen, Murray 8.1 75 80 DNP 155
9 Winkleman, Hans 8.6 80 78 79 157
10 Histen, Kevin 8.8 84 77 86 161
11 Van Booma, Roger 8.7 82 85 81 163
12 Archibald,Craig 9 DNP 86 81 167
13 Scarsbrook, Charles 6.4 DNP 89 85 174
Hcp 1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Qualifying
Intermediate A 10-13 Index 1/08/2015 8/08/2015 15/08/2015 Best 2
1 Mackle, Stephen 11.1 80 80 71 151
2 Mawhinney, Paul 11.0 76 90 77 153
3 McLachlan, Dave 10.1 81 85 77 158
4 Hobbs, Wayne 10.3 82 80 78 158
5 Bell, David 11.3 79 80 DNP 159
6 Donehue, Phil 12.5 82 87 85 167
7 Sinclair,Jim 11.0 83 84 DNP 167
8 Ogg, Alister 12.9 88 85 DNP 173
9 Foxcroft, Brent 13.6 96 85 89 174
10 Tarrant, Michael 13.0 91 DNP 83 174
11 Warahi, William 11.6 82 94 DNP 176
12 Attridge,Colin 11.4 88 89 DNP 177
Hcp 1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Qualifying
Intermediate B 14-17 Index 1/08/2015 8/08/2015 15/08/2015 Best 2
1 Shaw,Jeff 14.7 93 84 80 164
2 Mulvey,Brian 14.0 84 88 80 164
3 Corry, Peter 14.1 82 82 DNP 164
4 Melhopt,Graham 13.7 86 82 83 165
5 Johnson,Karl 17.4 92 86 85 171
6 Smith Neville 15.6 86 86 90 172
7 Dale, Russell 14.6 93 90 86 176
8 O,Connell,Pip 16.2 89 91 87 176
9 Walker,Colin 17.1 DNP 95 82 177
10 Smith, Craig 14.6 DNP 88 91 179
11 Teahen, Denis 16.9 90 91 97 181
12 Gould, John 14.8 89 92 92 183
13 Langston, James 17.5 98 97 DNP 195
Hcp 1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Qualifying
Junior A 18-22 Index 1/08/2015 8/08/2015 15/08/2015 Best 2
1 Wallace, Lex 21.8 91 DNP 87 178
2 Anglem, Michael 19.3 92 94 86 180
3 Davenport.Tony 18.9 94 91 90 181
4 Manson, Snow 20.7 98 94 89 183
5 Double, Graeme 21.4 92 91 DNP 183
6 Pooke, Graham 22.3 92 92 92 184
7 Crotty, Phil 21.1 94 DNP 91 185
8 Laney,Joe 18.9 92 93 104 185
9 Tarrant,Ray 21.4 88 99 DNP 187
10 Donoghue, John 20.4 97 94 97 191
11 Archibald,Rex 20.1 97 96 103 193
12 Peattie, Albert 20.3 98 DNP 97 196
Hcp 1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round Qualifying
Junior B 23-36 Index 1/08/2015 8/08/2015 15/08/2015 Best 2
1 Harmon, Roger 24.9 90 95 DNP 185
2 Wood, Peter 26.7 95 98 91 186
3 Cunningham, Lloyd 24.4 96 94 DNP 190
4 Kooman,Chris 26 99 96 103 195
5 Davis,Brian 23.2 101 97 DNP 198
6 Will, David 26.2 DNP 103 98 201
7 Kerans,Garth 27 98 106 108 204
8 Kelley,Charles 28.3 102 103 DNP 205
9 Davies,Tony 34.1 101 104 DNP 205
10 Cooper,Ian 29.9 DNP 114 113 227