Archive for 28/03/2018

11

March

Results Saturday 10 March

Saturday Mens Club Championship Qualifier Round
Winner over the field: A Etti 63-19-82
Senior: H Scarsbrook 70-2-68, M Peattie 73-5-68, H Winkelman 78-9-69, M Kerse 74-4-70, S Stewart 82-12-70
Intermediate: R Archibald 86-18-68, D Teahen 86-17-69, M Anglem 89-18-71, D Milne 87-16-71, N Barnett 92-20-72, C Walker 91-16-75
Junior: R Joyce 87-20-67, G Pooke 96-24-72, D Will 97-25-72, R Hammond 98-26-72, I Cooper 103-30-73, J Donoghue 95-22-73, R Tarrant 96-22-74, J Shore 103-29-74, C Kelley 98-24-74
Nearest Pin No. 9: D Marryatt. No. 12: D Teahen

Saturday Ladies Nancy McCormick Foursomes
Best Score AM: S Patrick &

08

March

Results Wednesday 7 March

3rd LGU, 2nd Qualifying, Coronation Medal, Aotearoa Cup, NZ Vets 70+, Bisdee Vets 65+
Winner over the Field: S Scott 95-26-69
0-23: J Davenport 94-23-71, L Stratford 100-23-77, Fran Mulvey 93-14-79, R Will 96-17-79, K Manson 101-22-79
24-54: S Scott, J Whitley 101-30-71, R Walker 99-24-75, R Jones 105-28-77
9 Holers Medal: K Sullivan 54-19-35, J Kearns 53-18-35, B Smith 64-26-38, M Jackson 67-26-41
Twos: nil Nett Eagles: W Powell Nearest the Pins: R Winkelman (No 9) J Davenport (No 12)

03

March

Results Saturday 3 March

Saturday Mens Shootout Medal
Winner over the field: J Donoghue 86-23-63
Senior: K Histen 74-7-67, C Archibald 79-11-68, H Winkelman 77-8-69
Twos: C Turner
Intermediate: M Anglem 84-18-66, C Attridge 81-14-67, R Archibald 85-18-67, T Sullivan 86-17-69, B Mulvey 85-16-69
Junior: J Shore 94-30-64, R Stevenson 86-21-65, L Cunningham 95-27-68, R Tarrant 90-22-68, D Amos 95-26-69
Nearest Pin No. 9: A Stuart. No. 12: G Broker

Saturday Ladies 3rd LGU, 2nd Championship Qual, 2nd Bisdee Vets, 1st Templer Trophy, Coronation Medal/Aotearoa Cup, 2nd Shootout Qual
Winner by chip-off: J Whitley 98-30-68
R Will 85-17-68, A Stuart 85-14-71, J Bolitho

01

March

Results Wednesday 28 February

2nd LGU, Ist Qualifying, 2nd Bisdee Vets 65+
Winner over the field: W Powell 91-22-69
0-23:P Taylor 90-20-70, K Manson 94-22-72, J Davenport 96-23-73, R WInkelman 93-20-73
24-54: J Whitley 101-30-71, A McSweeney 101-27-74, D Maloney 108-32-76, R Walker 101-24-77
Twos:(0-23) W Powell & P Taylor (24-54) Nil
Nett Eagles: K Sullivan & R Pannett (No 3)
Nearest the Pins: E Marryatt (No 9) H Tarrant (No 12)
9 Holers 1st LGU:
R Pannett 57-25-32, C Spillane 60-27-33, M Kerse 54-20-34, M Jackson 63-28-35, K Sullivan 54-19-35, A Courname 55-19-36